Taraxacum Officinale Dandelion Leaf

£31.00
By Napiers

Size
Description

A herbal food supplement

BOTANICAL NAME

Taraxacum officinale

COMMON NAMES

Dandelion leaf

FAMILY

Asteraceae

CAUTIONS:

Not all herbs are suitable in pregnancy, breastfeeding or for young children, or if you are unwell, or taking any medication. If in doubt, please ask us, your medical herbalist or healthcare practitioner.

 

A trust kept since 1860

Napiers the Herbalists was founded by Duncan Napier, a Victorian botanist and the most famous herbalist in Scotland.