Lungwort Herb (Pulmonaria officinalis) Tincture

$9.00

Size
Description

A herbal food supplement

BOTANICAL NAME

Pulmonaria officinalis

COMMON NAMES

Lungwort Herb, Common Lungwort, Mary's Tears, Our Lady's Milk Drops

FAMILY

Boraginaceae

Extracts such as tinctures or essences offer a convenient alternative to herbal teas. Many are used in food, food supplements, cosmetics and as an ingredient by herbalists in bespoke formulas.

Ingredients:

Pulmonaria officinalis extracted in sugar beet ethanol (alcohol). The part used is the root. The strength is 1:3 45%.

 

Cautions:

Contains alcohol. Not all herbs are suitable in pregnancy, breastfeeding or for young children, or if you are unwell, or taking any medication. If in doubt, please ask us, your medical herbalist or healthcare practitioner.

A trust kept since 1860

Napiers the Herbalists was founded by Duncan Napier, a Victorian botanist and the most famous herbalist in Scotland.