Your cart is currently empty

There are no items in your cart.
Continuing Shopping

Lime Flower Tincture (Tilia europaea)

A herbal food supplement

BOTANICAL NAME

Tilia europaea

COMMON NAMES

Lime Flower, Linden Flower

FAMILY

Tiliaceae

Extracts such as tinctures or essences offer a convenient alternative to herbal teas. Many are used in food, food supplements, cosmetics and as an ingredient by herbalists in bespoke formulas.

Select size

Pickup available at our

Usually ready in 2-4 days
Tilia europaea extracted in sugar beet ethanol (alcohol). The part used is the flower. The strength is 1:3 25%.
Adults: Take up to 4 ml (80 drops), 3 times a day in a little water, unless otherwise told by a qualified herbal medicine practitioner. This amount may be added to cold or warm water, juice or another drink. Do not exceed the stated dose.
Contains alcohol. Not all herbs are suitable in pregnancy, breastfeeding or for young children, or if you are unwell, or taking any medication. If in doubt, please ask us, your medical herbalist or healthcare practitioner. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. This product is not intended for use by a person under the age of 18. Avoid long-term use.
- Free Next Day UK shipping on all orders over £65

- £4.95 Next Day UK shipping on all orders less than £64.99

- Orders typically dispatched within 1-3 working days

Frequently asked questions

Orders are dispatched within 1 to 3 working days. We use a Next Day service so your order should typically arrive to you in 4 days depending on location.
If your order has not arrived within the stated shipping time, please wait one more working day to see if the courier attempts delivery. Contact us if you require further assistance.
We accept Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Google Pay, Apple Pay, Klarna and more.

Frequently Bought Together

Not sure where to start?

Book a Free 15 Minute Consultation

Book a remote session with one of our experienced herbalists to better understand your specific health concerns & goals.

Book consultation
Free UK shipping over £65 Shop now
3-5 Day International Shipping Learn more
Rated 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot Read our reviews
Sign up for our newsletter today to stay up-to-date with exclusive discounts, early access to new products, offers, and curated articles.