Coriander Leaf Tincture (Coriandrum sativum)

£12.00
By Napiers

Size
Description

A herbal food supplement

BOTANICAL NAME

Coriandrum sativum

COMMON NAMES

Coriander Leaf, Chinese Parsley, Cilantro

FAMILY

Apiaceae

Extracts such as tinctures or essences offer a convenient alternative to herbal teas. Many are used in food, food supplements, cosmetics and as an ingredient by herbalists in bespoke formulas.

Ingredients:

Coriandrum sativum extracted in sugar beet ethanol (alcohol). The part used is the leaf. The strength is 1:4 25%.

Cautions:

Contains alcohol. Not all herbs are suitable in pregnancy, breastfeeding or for young children, or if you are unwell, or taking any medication. If in doubt, please ask us, your medical herbalist or healthcare practitioner.

A trust kept since 1860

Napiers the Herbalists was founded by Duncan Napier, a Victorian botanist and the most famous herbalist in Scotland.