Catmint Dried (Nepeta cataria)

$16.00

Size
Description

A herbal food supplement

BOTANICAL NAME

Nepeta cataria

COMMON NAMES

Catnip, Catswort, Catwort, and Catmint

FAMILY

Lamiaceae

AVAILABLE AS

100g / 500g Pouch. Not currently available to customers in the EU.

SUITABLE FOR

Vegetarians and vegans.

CAUTIONS

Not all herbs are suitable in pregnancy, breastfeeding or for young children, or if you are unwell, or taking any medication. If in doubt, please ask us, your medical herbalist or healthcare practitioner.

A trust kept since 1860

Napiers the Herbalists was founded by Duncan Napier, a Victorian botanist and the most famous herbalist in Scotland.