Your cart is currently empty

There are no items in your cart.
Continuing Shopping

Arctic Root Glycerite (Rhodiola rosea)

A herbal food supplement

BOTANICAL NAME

Rhodiola rosea

COMMON NAMES

Arctic Root, Golden Root, Rhodiola

Extracts such as glycerites offer a convenient sugar and alcohol free alternative to herbal tinctures. Many are used in food, food supplements, and as an ingredient by herbalists in prescription formulas. Glycerites can be used for people of all ages.

Ingredients:

Rhodiola rosea extracted in vegetable glycerine. The part used is the root. The strength is 1:3 35%.

Cautions:

Not all herbs are suitable in pregnancy, breastfeeding or for young children, or if you are unwell, or taking any medication. If in doubt, please ask us, your medical herbalist or healthcare practitioner.

Packaging:

Bottles: The 100ml (with tamper evident glass dropper pipette) bottles are made from environmentally sustainable Cosmetic Glass, as they are fully recyclable, and are manufactured using 40% recycled content from external sources. Recycling code: 70 - GL (Glass - Mixed). The 250ml, 500ml and 1 Litre bottles are made from recyclable amber PET with a screw top closure (does not contain dropper pipette). Recycling code: 01.

Dropper Lid and Screw Top Lids: Mixed plastic. Recycling code: 07.

Select size

Pickup available at our

Usually ready in 2-4 days
- Free Next Day UK shipping on all orders over £65

- £4.95 Next Day UK shipping on all orders less than £64.99

- Orders typically dispatched within 1-3 working days

Frequently asked questions

Orders are dispatched within 1 to 3 working days. We use a Next Day service so your order should typically arrive to you in 4 days depending on location.
If your order has not arrived within the stated shipping time, please wait one more working day to see if the courier attempts delivery. Contact us if you require further assistance.
We accept Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Google Pay, Apple Pay, Klarna and more.

Frequently Bought Together

Not sure where to start?

Book a Free 15 Minute Consultation

Book a remote session with one of our experienced herbalists to better understand your specific health concerns & goals.

Book consultation

Code SALE: This code is valid once per customer before midnight (BST) on 15/07/24. This offer is valid on Napiers products only and excludes prescription products. This offer cannot be used in conjunction with any other offer. Further terms apply.


Free UK shipping over £65 Shop now
3-5 Day International Shipping Learn more
Rated 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot Read our reviews
Sign up for our newsletter today to stay up-to-date with exclusive discounts, early access to new products, offers, and curated articles.