Your cart is currently empty

There are no items in your cart.
Continuing Shopping

Alchornea Tincture (Alchornea cordifolia)

BOTANICAL NAME

Alchornea cordifolia

COMMON NAMES

Alchornea, Christmas Bush Leaf

FAMILY

Euphorbiaceae


A herbal food supplement, traditionally used to treat gastrointestinal and urinary disorders.
Extracts such as tinctures or essences offer a convenient alternative to herbal teas. Many are used in food, food supplements, cosmetics and as an ingredient by herbalists in
bespoke formulas.

Select size

Pickup available at our

Usually ready in 2-4 days
Alchornea cordifolia extracted in sugar beet ethanol (alcohol) and water. The part used is the leaf. The strength is 1:3 45%.
Take upto 2ml three times a day in a little water, or as directed by a qualified medical herbalist or your healthcare practitioner. Do not exceed the daily recommended dose. Shake before use. Store in a cool, dry place out of direct sunlight.
Contains alcohol. Not all herbs are suitable in pregnancy, breastfeeding or for young children, or if you are unwell, or taking any medication. If in doubt, please ask us, your medical herbalist or healthcare practitioner before using this product. Keep out of reach of children. Food supplements should not be used as a substitute for a varied diet.
- Free Next Day UK shipping on all orders over £65

- £4.95 Next Day UK shipping on all orders less than £64.99

- Orders typically dispatched within 1-3 working days

Frequently asked questions

Orders are dispatched within 1 to 3 working days. We use a Next Day service so your order should typically arrive to you in 4 days depending on location.
If your order has not arrived within the stated shipping time, please wait one more working day to see if the courier attempts delivery. Contact us if you require further assistance.
We accept Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Google Pay, Apple Pay, Klarna and more.

Frequently Bought Together

Not sure where to start?

Book a Free 15 Minute Consultation

Book a remote session with one of our experienced herbalists to better understand your specific health concerns & goals.

Book consultation

Code SALE: This code is valid once per customer before midnight (BST) on 15/07/24. This offer is valid on Napiers products only and excludes prescription products. This offer cannot be used in conjunction with any other offer. Further terms apply.


Free UK shipping over £65 Shop now
3-5 Day International Shipping Learn more
Rated 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot Read our reviews
Sign up for our newsletter today to stay up-to-date with exclusive discounts, early access to new products, offers, and curated articles.