Your cart is currently empty

There are no items in your cart.
Continuing Shopping

Andrographis Tincture (Andrographis paniculata)

BOTANICAL NAME

Andrographis paniculata

COMMON NAMES

Andrographis, Green Chiretta

A herbal food supplement, traditionally used to treat the liver, infection and intestinal worms.

Extracts such as tinctures or essences offer a convenient alternative to herbal teas. Many are used in food, food supplements, cosmetics and as an ingredient by herbalists in prescription formulas.

Note: Andrographis is particularly bitter in taste.

Select size

Pickup available at our

Usually ready in 2-4 days
Andrographis paniculata extracted in sugar beet ethanol (alcohol) and water. The part used is the leaf. The strength is 1:3 45%.
Adults: Take up to 5ml, 3 times a day in a little water, unless otherwise told by a qualified herbal medicine practitioner. This amount may be added to cold or warm water, juice or another drink. Do not exceed the stated dose.
Contains alcohol. Not all herbs are suitable in pregnancy, breastfeeding or for young children, or if you are unwell, or taking any medication. If in doubt, please ask us, your medical herbalist or healthcare practitioner. Take at least 2 hours away from other medications. A very safe herb and food. May cause some stomach upset in some individuals.
- Free Next Day UK shipping on all orders over £65

- £4.95 Next Day UK shipping on all orders less than £64.99

- Orders typically dispatched within 1-3 working days

Frequently asked questions

Orders are dispatched within 1 to 3 working days. We use a Next Day service so your order should typically arrive to you in 4 days depending on location.
If your order has not arrived within the stated shipping time, please wait one more working day to see if the courier attempts delivery. Contact us if you require further assistance.
We accept Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Google Pay, Apple Pay, Klarna and more.

Frequently Bought Together

Not sure where to start?

Book a Free 15 Minute Consultation

Book a remote session with one of our experienced herbalists to better understand your specific health concerns & goals.

Book consultation

Code SALE: This code is valid once per customer before midnight (BST) on 15/07/24. This offer is valid on Napiers products only and excludes prescription products. This offer cannot be used in conjunction with any other offer. Further terms apply.


Free UK shipping over £65 Shop now
3-5 Day International Shipping Learn more
Rated 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot Read our reviews
Sign up for our newsletter today to stay up-to-date with exclusive discounts, early access to new products, offers, and curated articles.