Wild oat tops

BOTANICAL NAME

Avena sativa

COMMON NAMES

Wild oat straw, oat tops, common oat

FAMILY

Poaceae

PART SUPPLIED

The chopped tops.

Add to BagAvena sativa Wild oat tops 100g £7.00
Add to BagAvena sativa Wild oat tops 500g £19.99
Add to BagAvena sativa Wild oat tops 1kg £34.00

No reviews yet.

Submit your own review

You may review a product if you have bought the product from us. If you would like to comment on our service, please contact us at mailorder@napiers.net Reviews are moderated so will not be seen immediately and are published at our discretion.

© Napiers Herbals Ltd 2020 • Bathgate, Edinburgh & Glasgow • Herbalists and Medical Botanists since 1860
'
Offers Banner