Cramp Bark Dried (Viburnum opulus)

£14.00
By Napiers

Size
Description

A herbal food supplement

BOTANICAL NAME

Viburnum opulus

COMMON NAMES

Cramp bark cut

FAMILY

Adoxaceae

CAUTIONS:

Not all herbs are suitable in pregnancy, breastfeeding or for young children, or if you are unwell, or taking any medication. If in doubt, please ask us, your medical herbalist or healthcare practitioner.

A trust kept since 1860

Napiers the Herbalists was founded by Duncan Napier, a Victorian botanist and the most famous herbalist in Scotland.