Wild Asparagus (Shatavari) Tincture (Asparagus racemosa)

£11.00
By Napiers

Size
Description

A herbal food supplement

BOTANICAL NAME

Asparagus racemosa

COMMON NAMES

Shatavari Root, Shatavari, Wild Asparagus Root

FAMILY

Asparagaceae

Extracts such as tinctures or essences offer a convenient alternative to herbal teas. Many are used in food, food supplements, cosmetics and as an ingredient by herbalists in bespoke formulas.

CAUTIONS:

Not all herbs are suitable in pregnancy, breastfeeding or for young children, or if you are unwell, or taking any medication. If in doubt, please ask us, your medical herbalist or healthcare practitioner.

A trust kept since 1860

Napiers the Herbalists was founded by Duncan Napier, a Victorian botanist and the most famous herbalist in Scotland.