Cardoon Leaf (Cynara cardunculus)

£15.00
By Napiers

Size
Description

A herbal food supplement

BOTANICAL NAME

Cynara cardunculus

COMMON NAMES

Cardoon Leaf, Artichoke thistle

FAMILY

Compositae (Asteraceae)

A trust kept since 1860

Napiers the Herbalists was founded by Duncan Napier, a Victorian botanist and the most famous herbalist in Scotland.