Ban Xia Tincture (Pinellae ternata)

£11.00
By Napiers

Size
Description

A herbal food supplement

BOTANICAL NAME

Pinellae ternata

COMMON NAMES

Ban Xia, Crow-dipper

FAMILY

Araceae

Extracts such as tinctures or essences offer a convenient alternative to herbal teas. Many are used in food, food supplements, cosmetics and as an ingredient by herbalists in bespoke formulas.

Cautions:

Contains alcohol. Not all herbs are suitable in pregnancy, breastfeeding or for young children, or if you are unwell, or taking any medication. If in doubt, please ask us, your medical herbalist or healthcare practitioner. This product is not intended for use by a person under the age of 18.

Packaging:

Bottles: The 100ml dropper bottles are made from environmentally sustainable Cosmetic Glass, as they are fully recyclable, and are manufactured using 40% recycled content from external sources. Recycling code: 70 - GL (Glass - Mixed). The 250ml, 500ml and 1 Litre bottles are made from recyclable amber PET. Recycling code: 01.

Dropper Lid and Screw Top Lids: Mixed plastic. Recycling code: 07.

A trust kept since 1860

Napiers the Herbalists was founded by Duncan Napier, a Victorian botanist and the most famous herbalist in Scotland.