Urtica Dioica Nettle Leaf

£27.25
By Napiers

Size
Description

A herbal food supplement

BOTANICAL NAME

Urtica dioica

COMMON NAMES

Nettle leaf

DESCRIPTION

Nettle (Urtica dioica), Common or stinging nettle, is a common plant in the UK. Both the root & the leaf of nettle are used medicinally.

CAUTIONS:

Not all herbs are suitable in pregnancy, breastfeeding or for young children, or if you are unwell, or taking any medication. If in doubt, please ask us, your medical herbalist or healthcare practitioner.

A trust kept since 1860

Napiers the Herbalists was founded by Duncan Napier, a Victorian botanist and the most famous herbalist in Scotland.