ASTRAGALUS ROOT POWDER

BOTANICAL NAME

Astragalus membranaceus (Astragalus propinquus

COMMON NAMES

Huang Qi

FAMILY

Fabaceae

DESCRIPTION

A perennial originating from Siberia, central Mongolia and north-east China.

PART SUPPLIED

Powder from chopped root.

There are no active products on this page.

© Napiers Herbals Ltd 2020 • Bathgate, Edinburgh & Glasgow • Herbalists and Medical Botanists since 1860
Offers Banner