ANDROGRAPHIS (GREEN CHIRETTA) dried herb

BOTANICAL NAME

Andrographis paniculata

COMMON NAMES

Andrographis, Green chiretta

FAMILY

Acanthaceae

DESCRIPTION

A herbal food supplement to support your health. Note: Andrographis is very bitter.

PART SUPPLIED

The dried cut herb.

Add to BagAndrographis paniculata Green Chiretta herb 100g £13.75
Add to BagAndrographis paniculata Green Chiretta herb 500g £47.26
Add to BagAndrographis paniculata Green Chiretta herb 1kg £84.25

No reviews yet.

Submit your own review

You may review a product if you have bought the product from us. If you would like to comment on our service, please contact us at mailorder@napiers.net Reviews are moderated so will not be seen immediately and are published at our discretion.

© Napiers Herbals Ltd 2020 • Bathgate, Edinburgh & Glasgow • Herbalists and Medical Botanists since 1860
Offers Banner